Rest of India Study Centres
SerialStudy Centre Name Contact PersonTaluk/MandalaPlace
Andhra Pradesh
1   Mr. K.S. Mruthyunjaya    Hindupur 
2   Mr. B Lokesh Royal    Madakasira 
Arunachal Pradesh
3 Changlang Advanced Tech Academy  Mr. Suvendu Deb  Changlang   
4   Mr. Ashish Dhanuka    Pasighat 
5   Mr. Ashok Kr. Bharti  Chongkham  Gunanagar 
6   Mr. Sandipan Bhattacharjee    Khonsa 
7 P R Computers  Mr. Prem Prakash Gurung  Nocte  Deomali 
8   Mr.Geli Kamchi    Kamba 
9   Mr. Jugal Kishore Beriwal    Namsai 
10   Mr. Ashish Dhanuka    Roing 
11   Mr. Ashish Dhanuka    Tezu 
Arunachal Pradsh
12   Mr. Shyam Jaiswal    Aalo 
Assam
13   Mr. Prithu Ranjan Nath    Dholai 
14   Mr. Utpal Kumar Mahanta  Moran  Moran 
15 Edunext  Biraj Borthakur  Majuli  Majuli 
16 Edunext  Biraj Borthakur  Majuli  Majuli 
17   Mr. Shri Rajiv Gogoi  Tezpur  Goroimari 
18   Mr. Manish Kumar Dhanuka    Tinsukia 
19   Mr. Krishna Acherjee  Margerita  Jagun 
20 Disha Computer Centre  Mr. Lakhya Deori  Puranipukhari  Bordumsa 
21   Mr. Ammamuddin Ahmed    Dibrugarh 
22   Ms. Banashree Konwar    Diphu 
23   Mr. Banwari Chandak    Jorhat 
24   Mr. Suraj Dutta    Margherita 
25   Mr. Prafulla Chandra Das    Mirza 
26   Mr. Ranjan Jyoti Bhattacharya    North Lakhimpur 
27   Mr. Joydeep Das    Silchar, Cachar 
Bihar
28   Mr. Rajesh Sharma  Gopalgang  Gopalganj 
29   Mr. S Akhter Uddin Ahmed    Siwan 
Goa
30 Skills World  Mrs. Rashi Mahesh Kumar Shirodkar  Bardez  Mapusa 
31 Focus Computer Training Center  Mrs. Malini Amit Bandekar  Bicholim  Bicholim 
GOA
32 SILICON TECHNOLOGIES  VENKATESH MITHANTHAYA    VASCO-DA-GAMA 
Goa
33   Mr. Gauresh C Savardekar  Mormugao  Goa - Zuarinagar 
34 Deesha Info System  Mr. Subodh D`Souza  Ponda  Ponda 
35   Mr. Mahesh V Shirodkar  Quepem  Curchorem 
36   Mr. Subodh D`Souza  Salcete  Goa - Cuncolim 
37 Manipal Institute Of Computer Education  Mrs. Minal Keni  Salcete  Margao 
38   Mr. Chethan R Acharya    Canacona 
39   Dr. Kalpana Chaudhari    Goa - Porvorim, Bardez 
40   Ms. Maria Assunta Dias    Panjim 
41 Manipal Institute Of Computer Education  Ms. Bharathi V Kuppasad    Panjim 
42   Mr. Premanad V Naik    Pernem 
Jharkhand
43   Mr. Narayan Mahato    Dhanbad-Lal Banglow 
44   Mr. Bhagwam Singh  Jharia  Sindri 
Karanataka
45   Mr.Sameer H R  Hosanagara  Hosanagara 
Karnaaka
46   Mr. Shaik Peer. M  Chitradurga  Chitradurga 
Karnataka
47   Mr. Satyapramod B Galagali  Badami  Bagalkot - Badami 
48   Mr. Shrikant H Guraddi  Jamakhandi  Bagalkot - Jamakhandi 
49 SMK Computers  Mrs. Shubha Manoj Kulkarni  Mudhol  Bagalkot - Mahalingapur 
50   Mr. Pramod K  Bellary  Bellary 
51 Thripee Computers  Mr. K Pampanagouda  Bellary  S N Pet 
52 Sunshine Computer Institute  Mrs.Pavithra K  Hagaribommanahalli  Hagaribommanahalli 
53 Hirematha Computer Centre  Mr. Veerabhadriah K H M  Kudlige  Kudligi 
54 Ardika Techno Solutions Pvt Ltd  Arun Kumar S  Bangalore North  T. Dasarahalli 
55 iBASE  Mr. T Sridhar  Hosur Main Road, Behind Bus Stop  Garvebhavipalya,  
56 Talents India Learning Academy  Mr. K M Shivaprasad  Bangalore Urban  Vijaya Nagar 
57 Citi Computers  Mr. Shivakumar Veeranagouda    Hirebagewadi 
58 Intertec Computer Center  Mr. Prakash Patil  Athani  Athani 
59 Shri Sai Computers,  Mr. Veeresh G Dalal  Chikodi  Chikodi 
60   Ms. Naziraparveen Younus Mulla  Chikodi  Examba 
61 "Creative Computer Education"  Mr. Vivek A Kulkarni  Chikodi  Nipani 
62   Mr. Rajkumar B Balannavar  Chikodi  Shamanewadi 
63   Mr. Mangal Zirali  Hukkeri  Kanagala 
64 Microtech Institute Of Computer Education  Mr. Anand Happali  Ramdurga  Ramdurga 
65 Droplets Learning and Research Centre  Veena Mohit Kumar  Bengaluru South  Bengaluru-Yelachenahalli 
66   Mr. Avinash B Shetty  Bangalore  Bangalore - K R Puram 
67 Royal Academy  Mr. Thofiq Khan  Bangalore North  Bangalore 
68 Royal Academy  Mr. Thofiq Khan  Bangalore North  Bangalore 
69 You win Academy  Mr. Suresh K  Bangalore Urban  Attibele 
70 Flourish Info Services  Mr. Sridhar D. V  Bengaluru  Bengaluru Raja Rajeshwari Nagar 
71   Mr. Avinash Shetty  Hoskote  Bangalore-Hoskote 
72 Dolphin Educational Hub  Kavyashree G  Yelahanka  Yelahanka New Town 
73 PRATHAM COMPUTER TRAINING CENTER AMINGAD  Gangappa Y Barkar  Hunagunda  Amingad 
74 iSet Skill Training Centre  Aravind N  Chamarajanagar  Chamarajanagar 
75 Sri Mallikarjuna Infotech  Madhusudhan R.  Tarikere  Ajampura 
76 Gangambika Coaching Academy  Karthik N  Chikkaballapura  Chikkaballapura 
77   Mr. Sriram  Gauribidanur  Gauribidanur 
78 Institute Of Jwala Computer System  Mr. Jeevan Saldanha    Chickmangalore - N.R.Pura 
79 Basic Computers  Mr. Praveen T. R.    Tarikere 
80 Srishti Computers  Mr. Akshay Kumar K M  Kadur  Kadur 
81 Inst. of Jwala Computer Systems  Mr. Jeevan Saldanha  Koppa  Chikmangalur - Koppa 
82 Nisarga Computer Centre  Mrs. Radha K L  Mudigere  Mudigere 
83 Classic Computers  Ms. Sowmya Ashok Hegde  Sringeri  Sringeri 
KARNATAKA
84 Cyber Zone Computer Centre  Sachin Kumar G R  Mudigere  Kalasa 
Karnataka
85 Nithyananda Insttute of Education  Nithyananda  Bantwal  B. C Road 
86 Ballals School Of Information Tech.  Mr. Jayaprakash Ballal  Bantwal  Vamadapadav 
87 S D Computers  Mr. Dhanush  Bantwala  Kakyapadvu 
88 S D Computers  Mr. Dhanush  Bantwala  Kakyapadvu 
89 Gurukripa Infotech  Mr. Prashanth Hegde  Belthangadi  Naravi 
90 Kalpavruksha Computer Institute  Praveenachandra K  Belthangady  Halekote 
91   Ms. Digna Sharal Moras  Belthangady  Madanthyar - Belthangady 
KARNATAKA
92 Kalpavruksha Computer Institute  Padmanabha  BELTHANGADY  VENUR 
93 Kamadhenu Edn and Charitable Trust  N S Pushparaj  KADABA  KADABA 
Karnataka
94   Mr. Chandrashekar  Mangalore  Bajpe, Mangalore 
95 Manipal Institute Of Computer Education  Ms. Sharmila Rathan  Mangalore  Mangalore 
96   Mr. Prasad M  Mangalore  Moodabidri 
97 Access Institute of Computer Technology  Mr. Venkatesh Mithanthaya  Mangalore  Surathkal 
98 "Akshatha" Computer Center  Mr. Harshith V  Puttur  Ishwaramangala 
99   Mr. Dinnesh Prasanna  Puttur  Puttur 
100   Sri Ramakunjeshwara English Medium School  Puttur  Ramakunja 
101 Akshatha Computers  Mr. Harshith V  Puttur  Renja 
102   Mr. S N Raghavendra  Puttur  Uppinangady 
103 Communicty Polytechnic  Mrs. Veenalatha  Sullia  Bellare 
104   Mr. Savitara Mudoor  Sullia  Panja 
105   Mr. Ravindra M  Sullia  Sullia 
106 Matrix Coaching Centre  Gajendra .D  Davanagere  Davanagere 
107   Mr. Ranganath M    Honnali 
108   Ms. M.H.Kamarunnisa  Chennagiri  Davanagere - Sagarpet 
109   Mr. K S Veeresh Prasad  Chennagiri  Davanagere - Santhebennur 
110   Mr. K S Veeresh Prasad  Dhennagiri  Davanagere - Santhebennur 
111   Mr. K Ashokappa  Harapanahalli  Davangere - Harapanahalli, 
112   Mr. A G Magami  Hubli  Hubli- Keshwapur 
113   Mr. Eshwara A N  Alur  Alur 
114 Arya Infotech  Chandrakala R. S  Arisikere  Arisikere 
115 Navaspoorti Institute Of Computer Education  Mr. Krishnamurthy V. S  Arsikere  Banavara 
116 Lakshmi Computer Training Center  Mr. Raju C J  Arsikere  Gandasi 
117   Mr. Kantharaju M R  Channarayapattana  Channarayapattana 
118   Mr. B Ravindra Kumar  Hassan  Hassan 
119   Mr. M R Madhu  Holenarasipura  Hassan - Holenarasipura 
120   Ms. Ambika Ankalagi  Byadgi  Byadgi 
121   Mr. Karibasayya S Jakklimath  Hirekerur  Haveri - Hirekerur 
122   Mr. Mallikarjun S Aradhyamath  Hirekerur  Haveri - Masur 
123   Karabasanagouda V. Varahad  Hirekerur  Haveri - Rattihalli 
124   Mr. Prakashagouda B Patil  Ranebennur  Ranebennur 
125 Nandadeepa Infotech  Geetha Ramananda  Kodagu  Shanivarasanthe 
126 Brain Tech Computer Education  Thirthananda B S  Madikeri  Cherambane, Madikeri 
127   Mr. Ibrahim A.  Madikeri  Madikeri 
128   Mr. Ibrahim A.  Madikeri  Madikeri 
129   Mr. P V Prabhakara  Madikeri  Napoklu 
130   Mr. Ibrahim A  Madikeri  Virajpet 
131   Mr. Ibrahim A  Madikeri  Virajpet 
132   Mr. S Pinto  Siddapur  Siddapur 
133   Mr. K P Chandra Shekar  Somwarpet  Kushalnagar 
134 Sri Padmavathi Enterprises  Chandrashekara A M  Kolar  Kolar 
135   Mr. Kiran P  Maddur  Bharathinagara(K M Doddi) 
KARNATAKA
136 HAYAGREEVA COMPUTER CENTRE  JYOTHILAKSHMI  PANDAVAPURA  MELKOTE 
Karnataka
137 B M Institute of Information Technology  Manjappa M  Mysuru  Saraswathipuram,Mysuru 
138 Basaveshwara Computers  Mr. Venkatesh S T  Magadi  Magadi 
139 T G Computer Education  Mr. Purushothama  Ramanagara  Channapatna 
140   Mr. Purushothama  Ramanagara  Channapatna 
141 VSHINE INSTITUTE OF COMPUTER EDUCATION  Vinod H R  Ramanagara  Ijoor, Ramanagara 
142 VSHINE INSTITUTE OF COMPUTER EDUCATION  Vinod H R  Ramanagara  Ijoor, Ramanagara 
143   Mr. Sameer H R    Shimoga - Thirthahalli 
144   Mr. Pius Rodrigues  Hosanagar  Shimoga - Ripponpet 
145 Bethany Computech  Mr. Pius Rodrigues  Hosanagara  Garthikere 
146   Ms. Prathima Rodrigues  Sagar  Shimoga - Anandapuram 
147   Mr. Rafik M Barry  Sagar  Shimoga - Sagar 
148   Mr. Abdul Gafoor  Shikaripura  Shimoga - Shikaripura 
149 Bethany Infotech  Mr. Pius Rodrigues  Shimoga  Ayanuru 
150   Mr. Suresh G J  Shimoga  Shimoga 
151   Mr. Gundappa R H  Sorab  Jade 
152   Mr. Fayaz Ahmed  Sorab  Shimoga - Sorab 
153   Mr. Basavanyappa M B  Soraba  Shimoga - Anavatti 
154 Dhanya Computer Education  Gopinath S  Shivamogga  Harige 
155 Shri Shyla Mallikarjuna Computer Institute  Mahalakshmi J N  Chikkanayakanahalli  Huliyar 
156   Mr. Rupesh C. H  Chikkanayakanahalli (C N Halli)  Chikkanayakanahalli 
157   Ms. Saraswathi P  Kunigal  Kunigal 
158   Mr. Ashwathnarayana Setty K C  Madhugiri  Madhugiri 
159   Mr. Lokesh B  Sira  Sira 
160   Mr. Mohamed Saleem  Tumkur  Tumkur 
161   Mr. Swamy S  Tumkur  Tumkur 
162 Comp-U-Tech Computer Education  Chandrashekar Mendon  Brahmavar  Saligrama 
163 Hebri Institute Of Computer Education  Mr. K Ramachandra Bhat  Karkala  Hebri 
164   Mr. Prasad M  Karkala  Karkala 
165 Shree Durga Institute Of Computer Education  Mr. Laxman Rao  Karkala  Mundkur 
166   Ms. Veena R Bhat  Karkala  Muniyal 
167   Ms. Asha Ramesh  Kundapura  Shankarnarayana 
168   Mr. Nemiraj Shetty  Udupi  Barkur 
169   Mr. Garfield Urban Lewis  Udupi  Brahmavar 
170 Belar Computers  Mr. Vijayakumar Shetty  Udupi  Kokkarne 
171   Mr. Walter Fernandes  Udupi  Kundapura 
172 "Ganesh"Computers  Mr. H.Vittal Shetty  Udupi  Mandarthi 
173 Manipal Institute Of Computer Education  Mr. Ganesh Kamath K.  Udupi  Manipal 
174   Mr. Venkatesh Mithanthaya  Udupi  Padubidri 
175 Sharadhamba Computer Centre  Mr. Ranjith Kumar  Udupi  Perdoor 
176 Manipal Institute Of Computer Education  Mr. Srikant M  Udupi  Shirva 
177 Manipal Institute Of Computer Education  Ms. Suprita S.amin  Udupi  Udupi 
178   Hindu Higher Primary School  Udupi  Udyavara 
179   Mr.Shankar Govind Hegde & Mr Nithyanand    Banavasi 
180   Mr. Santhosh Kumar K    Belgur 
181   Mr. Alton Rebeiro    Byndoor 
182   Mr. A Ramesh Poojary    Kalladka 
183   Mr. Khader Ali    Koppal 
184   Mr. Nagaraj Pai    Kumta 
185 I.I.C.T Computers  Mr. Shaik Peer M  Challakere  Challakere 
186   Mr. Yadava  Sullia  Subrahmanya 
187 Phonix Computer Solution  Ms. Ruheen Husain Shaikh  Ankola  Ankola 
188   Mr. Sandeep N Harikantra  Ankola  Madangeri 
189   Ms. Fameeda Banu  Bhatkal  Bhatkal 
190   Ms. Fameeda Banu  Bhatkal  Bhatkal 
191   Mr. S M Rizwan  Bhatkal  Bhatkal 
192   Mr. Mathew Savanur  Haliyal  Dandeli 
193   Mr. Riyaz Ahmed Chandsha  Honnavar  Honnavar 
194   Mr. Shrinivas Suresh Nagnoor  Joida  Ramnagar 
195   Mr. Narayan Shankar Upadhya  Kumta  Gokarna 
196 Sam Computers  Mr.Sameer Mirjankar  Kumta  Kumta-Mirjan 
197   Mr. Baiju V J  Mundgod  Mundgod 
198   Mr. Nagaraja M  Siddapura  Siddapura 
199 Mallikarjuna Institute of Comp. Education  Harish Kumar A  Huvinahadagali  Ittigi 
Karnatka
200 Anish Academy  Promod K  Bellary  Contonment Bellary 
Kerala
201   Mr. Suresh Kumar Padakannaya    Hosangady 
202   Mr. Prashanth Raj  Kasaragod  Badiadka 
203   Mr. Ananth Narayana Padakannaya  Kasaragod  Kasagod - Kumbla 
204 Cdit Computers  Mr. Satheesh A  Kasaragod  Paivalike 
205   Mr. Dinakar Rai K    Kasaragod 
206   Mr. Shajan K Varughese    Pullad 
Nagaland
207   Mr. Shankar Deep Borkotoky    Dimapur 
208   Ms. Akuno Zao    Kohima 
Odisha
209 VSC Computer R.B Infotech  Mr. Dilip Samal    Rourkela 
Sikkim
210   Mr. Chandra Prakash Sharma  Pakyong  Pakyong 
211 My Computer Institute  Sunil Dahal  Tadong  Nhio 
212 My Computer Institute  Sunil Dahal  Tadong  Tadong-Gangtok 
213 Multimedia Institute  Mr. Ravi Chandra Rai  Poklok Kamrang  Namchi 
SIKKIM
214 TECHTRONIC COMPUTER INSTITUTE  NABIN GURUNG  RAVANGLA  RAVANGLA 
Tamilnadu
215   Mr. Sameer P.K.    Devarshola 
West Bengal
216   Mr. Subrata Bardhan    Bagdogra 
217   Mr. Karma Tshering Bhutia    Ghoom, 
218   Mrs. Nickey Lepcha    Kurseong 
WEST BENGAL
219 Cyrix Computer  Deependra Pradhan    MIRIK 
West Bengal
220   Mr. Dipesh Dewan    Sonada 
221   Mr. Rupak Roy Choudhury    Balurghat, 
222   Mr. Gautam Biswas    Malbazar 
223   Dreamz Technologies    Malbazar 
224   Ms. Sangita Kumari Verma  Alipurduwar  Hasimara 
225   Ms. Arati Chanda  Falakata  Falakata 
226   Mr. Rajkumar Chatterjee    Bagula 
227   Star Technologies    Naxalbari 
228   Mrs. Nikki Lepcha  Darjeeling  Kalimpong 
229   Mr. Swapan Kumar Das  Dalkhola  Dalkhola