Karnataka Study Centres
SerialStudy Centre Name Contact PersonTaluk/MandalaPlace
Bagalkot
1   Mr. Satyapramod B Galagali  Badami  Bagalkot - Badami 
2   Mr. Shrikant H Guraddi  Jamakhandi  Bagalkot - Jamakhandi 
3 SMK Computers  Mrs. Shubha Manoj Kulkarni  Mudhol  Bagalkot - Mahalingapur 
Ballari
4   Mr. Pramod K  Bellary  Bellary 
5 Thripee Computers  Mr. K Pampanagouda  Bellary  S N Pet 
6 Sunshine Computer Institute  Mrs.Pavithra K  Hagaribommanahalli  Hagaribommanahalli 
7 Hirematha Computer Centre  Mr. Veerabhadriah K H M  Kudlige  Kudligi 
Bangalore
8 Ardika Techno Solutions Pvt Ltd  Arun Kumar S  Bangalore North  T. Dasarahalli 
9 iBASE  Mr. T Sridhar  Hosur Main Road, Behind Bus Stop  Garvebhavipalya,  
Bangalore Urban
10 Talents India Learning Academy  Mr. K M Shivaprasad  Bangalore Urban  Vijaya Nagar 
Belagavi
11 Citi Computers  Mr. Shivakumar Veeranagouda    Hirebagewadi 
12 Intertec Computer Center  Mr. Prakash Patil  Athani  Athani 
13 Shri Sai Computers,  Mr. Veeresh G Dalal  Chikodi  Chikodi 
14   Ms. Naziraparveen Younus Mulla  Chikodi  Examba 
15 "Creative Computer Education"  Mr. Vivek A Kulkarni  Chikodi  Nipani 
16   Mr. Rajkumar B Balannavar  Chikodi  Shamanewadi 
17   Mr. Mangal Zirali  Hukkeri  Kanagala 
18 Microtech Institute Of Computer Education  Mr. Anand Happali  Ramdurga  Ramdurga 
Bellary
19 B K S Group of Institutions  Somesh B  Bellary  Hospet 
Bengaluru
20 Droplets Learning and Research Centre  Veena Mohit Kumar  Bengaluru South  Bengaluru-Yelachenahalli 
Bengaluru Bangalore
21   Mr. Arundathi Shetty  Bangalore  Bangalore - Basavanagudi 
22   Mr. Avinash B Shetty  Bangalore  Bangalore - K R Puram 
23   Mr. Mukul Kumar  Bangalore  Bangalore - Mathikere 
24 Flash Infotech Pvt. Ltd.  Mr. Mukul Kumar  Bangalore  Bangalore - Mathikere 
25 Kamadhenu Education And Rural Dev Charitable Trust  Mr. N S Pushparaj  Bangalore  K G Halli 
26 Royal Academy  Mr. Thofiq Khan  Bangalore North  Bangalore 
27 You win Academy  Mr. Suresh K  Bangalore Urban  Attibele 
28 Flourish Info Services  Mr. Sridhar D. V  Bengaluru  Bengaluru Raja Rajeshwari Nagar 
29   Mr. Avinash Shetty  Hoskote  Bangalore-Hoskote 
30 Dolphin Educational Hub  Kavyashree G  Yelahanka  Yelahanka New Town 
Bhagalkot
31 PRATHAM COMPUTER TRAINING CENTER AMINGAD  Gangappa Y Barkar  Hunagunda  Amingad 
Chamarajanagar
32 iSet Skill Training Centre  Aravind N  Chamarajanagar  Chamarajanagar 
Chickmagalore
33 Sri Mallikarjuna Infotech  Madhusudhan R.  Tarikere  Ajampura 
Chikkaballapura
34   Mr. Sriram  Gauribidanur  Gauribidanur 
Chikkamagaluru
35 Institute Of Jwala Computer System  Mr. Jeevan Saldanha    Chickmangalore - N.R.Pura 
36 Basic Computers  Mr. Praveen T. R.    Tarikere 
37 Srishti Computers  Mr. Akshay Kumar K M  Kadur  Kadur 
38 Inst. of Jwala Computer Systems  Mr. Jeevan Saldanha  Koppa  Chikmangalur - Koppa 
39 Nisarga Computer Centre  Mrs. Radha K L  Mudigere  Mudigere 
40 Classic Computers  Ms. Sowmya Ashok Hegde  Sringeri  Sringeri 
Dakshina Kannada
41 Nithyananda Insttute of Education  Nithyananda  Bantwal  B. C Road 
42 Ballals School Of Information Tech.  Mr. Jayaprakash Ballal  Bantwal  Vamadapadav 
43 S D Computers  Mr. Dhanush  Bantwala  Kakyapadvu 
44 Gurukripa Infotech  Mr. Prashanth Hegde  Belthangadi  Naravi 
45 Kalpavruksha Computer Institute  Praveenachandra K  Belthangady  Halekote 
46   Ms. Digna Sharal Moras  Belthangady  Madanthyar - Belthangady 
DAKSHINA KANNADA
47 Kalpavruksha Computer Institute  Padmanabha  BELTHANGADY  VENUR 
Dakshina Kannada
48   Mr. Chandrashekar  Mangalore  Bajpe, Mangalore 
49 Manipal Institute Of Computer Education  Ms. Sharmila Rathan  Mangalore  Mangalore 
50   Mr. Prasad M  Mangalore  Moodabidri 
51 Access Institute of Computer Technology  Mr. Venkatesh Mithanthaya  Mangalore  Surathkal 
52 "Akshatha" Computer Center  Mr. Harshith V  Puttur  Ishwaramangala 
53   Mr. Dinnesh Prasanna  Puttur  Puttur 
54   Sri Ramakujeshwara English Medium School  Puttur  Ramakunja 
55 Akshatha Computers  Mr. Harshith V  Puttur  Renja 
56   Mr. S N Raghavendra  Puttur  Uppinangady 
57 Communicty Polytechnic  Mrs. Veenalatha  Sullia  Bellare 
58   Mr. Savitara Mudoor  Sullia  Panja 
59   Mr. Ravindra M  Sullia  Sullia 
Davanagere
60 Matrix Coaching Centre  Gajendra .D  Davanagere  Davanagere 
Davangere
61   Mr. Ranganath M    Honnali 
62   Mr. J Girish Kumar  Channagiri  Channagiri, 
63   Ms. M.H.Kamarunnisa  Chennagiri  Davanagere - Sagarpet 
64   Mr. K S Veeresh Prasad  Dhennagiri  Davanagere - Santhebennur 
65   Mr. K Ashokappa  Harapanahalli  Davangere - Harapanahalli, 
Dharwad
66   Mr. A G Magami  Hubli  Hubli- Keshwapur 
Hassan
67   Mr. Eshwara A N  Alur  Alur 
68 Arya Infotech  Chandrakala R. S  Arisikere  Arisikere 
69 Navaspoorti Institute Of Computer Education  Mr. Krishnamurthy V. S  Arsikere  Banavara 
70 Lakshmi Computer Training Center  Mr. Raju C J  Arsikere  Gandasi 
71   Mr. Kantharaju M R  Channarayapattana  Channarayapattana 
72   Mr. B Ravindra Kumar  Hassan  Hassan 
73   Mr. M R Madhu  Holenarasipura  Hassan - Holenarasipura 
Haveri
74   Ms. Ambika Ankalagi  Byadgi  Byadgi 
75   Mr. Karibasayya S Jakklimath  Hirekerur  Haveri - Hirekerur 
76   Mr. Mallikarjun S Aradhyamath  Hirekerur  Haveri - Masur 
77   Karabasanagouda V. Varahad  Hirekerur  Haveri - Rattihalli 
78   Mr. Prakashagouda B Patil  Ranebennur  Ranebennur 
Kodagu
79 Nandadeepa Infotech  Geetha Ramananda  Kodagu  Shanivarasanthe 
80   Mr. Ibrahim A.  Madikeri  Madikeri 
81   Mr. P V Prabhakara  Madikeri  Napoklu 
82   Mr. Ibrahim A  Madikeri  Virajpet 
83   Mr. S Pinto  Siddapur  Siddapur 
84   Mr. K P Chandra Shekar  Somwarpet  Kushalnagar 
85 A B Computers  Mr. Barnabas M S  Virajpet  Gonikoppal 
Kolar
86 Sri Padmavathi Enterprises  Chandrashekara A M  Kolar  Kolar 
Mandya
87   Mr. Kiran P  Maddur  Bharathinagara(K M Doddi) 
88   Ms. K S Vani Shekar  Mandya  Mandya 
Mysore
89   Ms. Malini Josephine  Heggadadevana Kote  Heggadadevana Kote 
Mysuru
90 B M Institute of Information Technology  Manjappa M  Mysuru  Saraswathipuram,Mysuru 
Ramanagara
91 Basaveshwara Computers  Mr. Bharath T. S. B  Magadi  Magadi 
92 T G Computer Education  Mr. Purushothama  Ramanagara  Channapatna 
93   Mr. Purushothama  Ramanagara  Channapatna 
Shimoga
94   Mr. Sameer H R    Shimoga - Thirthahalli 
95   Mr. Pius Rodrigues  Hosanagar  Shimoga - Ripponpet 
96 Bethany Computech  Mr. Pius Rodrigues  Hosanagara  Garthikere 
97   Ms. Prathima Rodrigues  Sagar  Shimoga - Anandapuram 
98   Mr. Rafik M Barry  Sagar  Shimoga - Sagar 
99   Mr. Abdul Gafoor  Shikaripura  Shimoga - Shikaripura 
100 Bethany Infotech  Mr. Pius Rodrigues  Shimoga  Ayanuru 
101   Mr. Suresh G J  Shimoga  Shimoga 
102   Mr. Gundappa R H  Sorab  Jade 
103   Mr. Fayaz Ahmed  Sorab  Shimoga - Sorab 
104   Mr. Basavanyappa M B  Soraba  Shimoga - Anavatti 
Shivamogga
105 Dhanya Computer Education  Gopinath S  Shivamogga  Harige 
Tumkur
106 Shri Shyla Mallikarjuna Computer Institute  Mahalakshmi J N  Chikkanayakanahalli  Huliyar 
107   Mr. Rupesh C. H  Chikkanayakanahalli (C N Halli)  Chikkanayakanahalli 
108   Ms. Saraswathi P  Kunigal  Kunigal 
109   Mr. Ashwathnarayana Setty K C  Madhugiri  Madhugiri 
110   Mr. Lokesh B  Sira  Sira 
111   Mr. Mohamed Saleem  Tumkur  Tumkur 
112   Mr. Swamy S  Tumkur  Tumkur 
Udupi
113 Comp-U-Tech Computer Education  Chandrashekar Mendon  Brahmavar  Saligrama 
114 Hebri Institute Of Computer Education  Mr. K Ramachandra Bhat  Karkala  Hebri 
115   Mr. Prasad M  Karkala  Karkala 
116 Shree Durga Institute Of Computer Education  Mr. Laxman Rao  Karkala  Mundkur 
117   Ms. Veena R Bhat  Karkala  Muniyal 
118   Ms. Asha Ramesh  Kundapura  Shankarnarayana 
119   Mr. Nemiraj Shetty  Udupi  Barkur 
120   Mr. Garfield Urban Lewis  Udupi  Brahmavar 
121 Belar Computers  Mr. Vijayakumar Shetty  Udupi  Kokkarne 
122   Mr. Walter Fernandes  Udupi  Kundapura 
123 "Ganesh"Computers  Mr. H.Vittal Shetty  Udupi  Mandarthi 
124 Manipal Institute Of Computer Education  Mr. Ganesh Kamath K.  Udupi  Manipal 
125   Mr. Venkatesh Mithanthaya  Udupi  Padubidri 
126 Sharadhamba Computer Centre  Mr. Ranjith Kumar  Udupi  Perdoor 
127 Manipal Institute Of Computer Education  Mr. Srikant M  Udupi  Shirva 
128 Manipal Institute Of Computer Education  Ms. Suprita S.amin  Udupi  Udupi 
129   Hindu Higher Primary School  Udupi  Udyavara 
Unknow
130   Mr.Shankar Govind Hegde & Mr Nithyanand    Banavasi 
131   Mr. Santhosh Kumar K    Belgur 
132   Mr. Alton Rebeiro    Byndoor 
133   Mr. A Ramesh Poojary    Kalladka 
134   Mr. Khader Ali    Koppal 
135   Mr. Nagaraj Pai    Kumta 
136 I.I.C.T Computers  Mr. Shaik Peer M  Challakere  Challakere 
137   Mr. Yadava  Sullia  Subrahmanya 
Uttara Kannada
138 Phonix Computer Solution  Ms. Ruheen Husain Shaikh  Ankola  Ankola 
139   Mr. Sandeep N Harikantra  Ankola  Madangeri 
140   Ms. Fameeda Banu  Bhatkal  Bhatkal 
141   Mr. S M Rizwan  Bhatkal  Bhatkal 
142   Mr. Mathew Savanur  Haliyal  Dandeli 
143   Mr. Riyaz Ahmed Chandsha  Honnavar  Honnavar 
144   Mr. Shrinivas Suresh Nagnoor  Joida  Ramnagar 
145   Mr. Narayan Shankar Upadhya  Kumta  Gokarna 
146 Sam Computers  Mr.Sameer Mirjankar  Kumta  Kumta-Mirjan 
147   Mr. Baiju V J  Mundgod  Mundgod 
148   Mr. Nagaraja M  Siddapura  Siddapura